Craftly.AI logo

Craftly.AI

by Craftly.AI · Since 2021
No reviews yet
ActiveAvailable globally
Quick facts
VendorCraftly.AI
Year launched2021
StatusActive
Location700 King St W, 612, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3, CA
Countries servedGlobal
Languages6
IntegrationsN/A
Free tierN/A
Free trialN/A
Contact salesN/A

About Craftly.AI

Craftly.AI is a content generation software from Craftly.AI that uses artificial intelligence to create written content. It provides tools for automated text generation, language processing, and content editing so that users can efficiently produce articles, blogs, and marketing copy. The platform supports multiple writing styles and formats, catering to various content needs. Craftly.AI is suitable for businesses, marketers, and writers seeking to automate their content creation process. Key capabilities: automated text generation language processing content editing multiple writing styles user-friendly interface Best for: content creators and marketers that need to generate high-quality written materials quickly.

Craftly.AI by Craftly is an AI writing assistant designed to help content marketers streamline their content creation process. One standout feature of this software is its ability to generate high-quality, engaging content in a fraction of the time it would take a human writer. With Craftly.AI, users can easily create compelling blog posts, social media posts, product descriptions, and more with just a few clicks. The user interface of Craftly.AI is intuitive and user-friendly, making it easy for even novice users to navigate the software. Its sleek design and simple layout enhance the overall user experience, allowing users to focus on their content creation without being distracted by complicated menus or unnecessary features. What sets Craftly.AI apart from its competitors is its advanced AI algorithms that help users generate unique and engaging content tailored to their specific needs. The software can analyze user input and provide suggestions for improving the structure, tone, and overall quality of the content, making it an invaluable tool for content marketers looking to enhance their writing skills. In terms of performance, Craftly.

Pros & Cons

Pros
  • High-quality AI-generated content
  • Supports multiple languages
  • Customizable to match brand voice
  • Team collaboration features
  • SEO optimization
Cons
  • Higher cost for advanced features
  • Limited integrations listed
  • No in-app marketplace
  • Requires learning curve for new users
  • Custom tools and training may be expensive

Features

Key features

AI-Powered Copywriting

Generates high-quality content quickly.

Customizable Tone and Style

Adjusts to your preferred writing style.

SEO Optimization

Creates content optimized for search engines.

Multi-Language Support

Supports over 25 languages.

Team Collaboration

Allows multiple users to work together.

Content Templates

Provides templates for various content types.

Analytics and Tracking

Monitors content performance.

Additional features

AI-Powered Copywriting

Generates content using advanced AI.

Customizable Tone and Style

Personalizes content to match your brand voice.

SEO Optimization

Ensures content is optimized for search engines.

Multi-Language Support

Supports content creation in over 25 languages.

Team Collaboration

Enables team members to collaborate on projects.

Content Templates

Offers templates for blogs, ads, social media posts, etc.

Analytics and Tracking

Tracks content performance and engagement.

Version Control

Keeps track of different versions of content.

Custom Tools and Training

Provides custom tools and training for specific needs.

API Access

Allows integration with other tools and platforms.

Pricing

Free trial
Free version
Request a quote
Promo Offer

Countries & Languages

Global
Countries served
6
Interface languages
17
Billing currencies

Interface languages

EnglishSpanishFrenchGermanItalianPortuguese.

Billing currencies

🇺🇸USD🇪🇺EUR🇬🇧GBP🇦🇺AUD🇨🇦CAD🇨🇭CHF🇩🇰DKK🇯🇵JPY🇳🇿NZD🇸🇬SGD🇭🇰HKD🇸🇪SEK🇳🇴NOK🇰🇷KRW🇮🇳INR🇨🇳CNY🇷🇺RUB

No reviews yet

Be the first to drop a review

Alternatives to Craftly.AI

Katteb logo

Katteb

Katteb is a content management platform from Katteb that provides tools for creating and managing…

Grammarly logo

Grammarly

Grammarly combines software functionality with workflow automation, provided by Grammarly. The platform highlights Better writing,…

Arrow logo

Arrow

Arrow is an AI-driven intelligence software from VOXCROFT designed for advanced intelligence. It combines Tradecraft,…

QuillBot logo

QuillBot

QuillBot is an AI-powered writing platform that offers a suite of tools to improve writing.…

Asengana logo

Asengana

Asengana is an all-in-one, web-based writing and project management platform designed for authors to plan,…

Speare logo

Speare

Speare is a writing and personal knowledge management software from Speare Software that helps users…

Spot something wrong or outdated?

Suggest a correction — a reviewer verifies every change.

Often compared with Craftly.AI

Compare any two tools →
Katteb logo
Katteb
AI Writing Assistant
0.0
Grammarly logo
Grammarly
AI Writing Assistant
0.0
Arrow logo
Arrow
AI Writing Assistant
0.0
QuillBot logo
QuillBot
AI Writing Assistant
0.0