Next In Line logo

Next In Line

by Next In Line · Since 2015
No reviews yet
ActiveAvailable globally
Quick facts
VendorNext In Line
Year launched2015
StatusActive
LocationBaltimore, Maryland US
Countries servedGlobal
Languages5
Integrations20+
Free tierN/A
Free trialN/A
Contact salesYES

About Next In Line

[API Error: HTTPSConnectionPool(host='api.openai.com', port=44]

Next In Line is a highly specialized appointment scheduling software designed specifically for the veterinary industry, catering to a wide array of animal care providers. This includes veterinary hospitals, animal clinics, groomers, trainers, and boarding facilities, among others. Its primary goal is to streamline the booking process for both the service providers and pet owners, allowing clinics to operate more efficiently while ensuring pet owners have a smooth and convenient experience. One of the standout features of Next In Line is its 24/7 online booking system, which allows pet owners to schedule appointments at any time, improving accessibility and flexibility. This not only enhances the client experience but also reduces the need for phone calls and manual scheduling efforts by staff, allowing them to focus on more pressing tasks. A key strength of Next In Line lies in its automation capabilities. The software sends out automated appointment reminders via text messages and emails, which helps to significantly reduce the rate of no-shows—by an average of 34% according to the vendor.

Pros & Cons

Pros
  • 24/7 booking access for pet owners.
  • Automated reminders reduce no-shows​.
  • Seamless integration with practice management systems​.
  • Customizable scheduling for better practice management.
  • Digital waitlist optimizes last-minute appointments​
Cons
  • Limited to the veterinary sector​.
  • No in-app marketplace for add-ons.
  • Language support limited to English.
  • Customer support primarily via chat

Features

Key features

Online Booking

Allows 24/7 booking, enhancing accessibility for pet owners.

Automated Reminders

Sends email/SMS reminders to reduce no-shows.

Digital Waitlist

Helps manage last-minute cancellations.

Mobile Access

Enables users to manage appointments on the go.

Calendar Sync

Syncs with various calendars to streamline appointment management​

Additional features

Appointment Scheduling

Customizable scheduling for clinics and hospitals​.

Client Management

Manages client and patient information in one system​.

Payment Processing

Integrates with payment systems for easy transactions​.

Recurring Appointments

Facilitates regular scheduling for ongoing treatments.

Multi-Location Support

For businesses operating in multiple sites​.

Reporting & Analytics

Provides insights into appointment trends and operational efficiency

Pricing

Free trial
Free version
Request a quote
Promo Offer

Countries & Languages

Global
Countries served
5
Interface languages
9
Billing currencies

Interface languages

EnglishSpanishFrenchGermanItalian

Billing currencies

🇺🇸USD🇪🇺EUR🇬🇧GBP🇦🇺AUD🇨🇦CAD🇯🇵JPY🇨🇭CHF🇳🇿NZD🇸🇬SGD

No reviews yet

Be the first to drop a review

Alternatives to Next In Line

Remassis logo

Remassis

Remassis is an innovative patient engagement platform specifically designed to modernize communication lines within clinical…

Wavier logo

Wavier

Wavier is an appointment scheduling software from Wavier that helps beauty salons manage their operations…

RightCom logo

RightCom

RightCom is a communication software from RightCom that facilitates collaboration among teams. It provides instant…

RightQ logo

RightQ

RightQ is a web monitoring software from RightCom that provides oversight of online activity. It…

RightQ logo

RightQ

RightQ is a web filtering software from RightCom that provides internet security and content control.…

Qme logo

Qme

Qme is a data analytics software from Qme that supports user engagement tracking and behavior…

Spot something wrong or outdated?

Suggest a correction — a reviewer verifies every change.

Often compared with Next In Line

Compare any two tools →
Remassis logo
Remassis
Appointment Scheduling
0.0
Wavier logo
Wavier
Appointment Scheduling
0.0
RightCom logo
RightCom
Appointment Scheduling
0.0
RightQ logo
RightQ
Appointment Scheduling
0.0